English (Health Institutions)
geriatric medicine department [correct]
OBS: When indicated, the geriatric medicine department provides assessment jointly with the team or in a further home visit.
French (Établissements de santé)
département de gériatrie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Au besoin, le département de gériatrie assure l'évaluation de concert avec l'équipe ou par le biais d'une autre visite à domicile.