English (Government Contracts)
further assurances [correct]
OBS: further assurances : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
confirmation de titres [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: confirmation de titres : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.