English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
further examination required [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
examen complémentaire requis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.