English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aluminium calcium silicate [correct]; calcium aluminum silicate [correct, see observation, United States]
CONT: Plagioclase is an amorphous series of albite, which is sodium aluminium silicate, and anorthite which is calcium aluminium silicate. It includes the gems sunstone and labradorite.
CONT: The following potential anti-caking agents have been identified for further investigation : calcium aluminum silicate, sodium aluminum silicate, iron ammonium citrate, tricalcium phosphate, stearates, calcium silicate, proprietary products such as Microsal...
OBS: calcium aluminium silicate: a commercial name. The International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC) recommends the form "aluminium" rather than "aluminum."
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
silicate d'aluminium et de calcium [correct, masculine noun]; silicate de calcium et d'aluminium [correct, masculine noun]; silicate double d'aluminium et de calcium [former designation, avoid, masculine noun]