English (Rules of Court; Law of Evidence)
further particulars [correct, plural]
CONT: Particulars of damages need only be pleaded to the extent that they are known at the date of the pleading, but "further particulars" shall be filed and served forthwith after they become available and, in any event, not later than the date of entry for trial.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit de la preuve)
précisions complémentaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]; précisions supplémentaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]; détails complémentaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le détail des dommages-intérêts ne doit être plaidé que dans la mesure où ceux-ci sont connus au moment de l'établissement de la plaidoirie; cependant des «précisions complémentaires» doivent être déposées et signifiées dès qu'elles deviennent disponibles et dans tous les cas, au plus tard à la date de la mise au rôle.