English (National and International Economics; Investment)
inflow of foreign capital [correct]; foreign investment inflow [correct]
CONT: However, three problems-power shortages, lawlessness and the need for further liberalization-tend to deter potential foreign investment inflows.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Investissements et placements)
entrée de capitaux étrangers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cependant, trois problèmes - les pannes d'électricité, l'anarchie et le besoin d'une plus grande libéralisation - tendent à empêcher l'éventuelle entrée de capitaux étrangers.