English (Meats and Meat Industries; Poultry Production)
further processed
OBS: to process: To subject to a particular method, system, or technique of preparation or other treatment designed to effect a particular result ... as to prepare for market ... or other commercial use ...
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Élevage des volailles)
ayant subi un conditionnement supplémentaire
OBS: Signifie que la volaille, poulet ou dindon, a subi un conditionnement plus poussé que le simple abattage suivi du plumage et de l'éviscération, p. ex. découpage en morceaux de détail.