English (Types of Trade Goods)
fabricating part [correct]
DEF: Industrial goods that have already been processed to some extent and will be assembled in their present form(with no further change) as part of another product.
French (Types d'objets de commerce)
pièce composante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pièces composantes sont intégrées telles quelles au produit sans que leur forme ne soit changée, comme lorsque des petits moteurs sont intégrés aux aspirateurs ou des pneus aux automobiles.