English (Codes (Software))
still code; HOLD code
CONT: cindac system : when for some reason, the case cannot be processed in full, a "HOLD" code is printed by the computer and nothing further will be done until the problem has been cleared.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code de suspension [masculine noun]