English (Economic Fluctuations)
tangible good [correct]
CONT: ... these service inputs may then be processed further or could even be transferred, just like tangible goods.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
bien tangible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) ces services intermédiaires peuvent ensuite faire l'objet d'un traitement supplémentaire ou même être transférés comme c'est le cas des biens tangibles.