English (Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles); Control Systems (Motor Vehicles))
control display [correct]
CONT: The addition of two further elements-a digital control display and an odometer-turns the heading reference system into a land navigation system.
French (Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles); Dispositifs de commande (Véhicules automobiles))
indicateur de commande [masculine noun]