English (Transport of Goods)
Protective Signature Label
DEF: messageries; CN-5237, Jan. 1975; Further working on this label :(Not Waybilled) This envelope must be handled under man to man signature, giving reference to above number.
French (Transport de marchandises)
étiquette protectrice
DEF: CN-5237, janv. 1975; suite du libellé:- (pour envois sans feuille de route) Enveloppe à ne remettre qu'en main propre et contre signature accompagnée de la référence ci-dessus.