English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits; Taxation)
benefit increase [correct]
CONT: In October 2014, the Prime Minister announced further tax relief and benefit increases for all families with children.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux; Fiscalité)
augmentation des prestations [correct, feminine noun]