English (Life Insurance)
paid-up policy [correct]; free policy [correct]; fully paid policy [correct]
DEF: A life insurance policy in respect of which no further premiums are payable. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Assurance sur la vie)
police libérée [correct, feminine noun]; police affranchie [correct, feminine noun]; police acquittée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Police dont les primes cessent d'être exigibles mais dont le capital sera intégralement payable à l'échéance.
Spanish (Seguro de vida)
póliza liberada [correct, feminine noun]; póliza saldada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Póliza] en la que, de acuerdo con determinadas condiciones y circunstancias previstas, llegado un determinado momento, el asegurado queda exonerado del pago de primas sucesivas aunque siguen en vigor las garantías de la póliza.