English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Aboriginal Law)
provision for review [correct]
CONT: He stated that he had followed the standard practice in relation to oil pipeline agreements in Alberta and, further, that "it is my responsibility to assure that [...](b) provision for review at reasonable intervals of the compensation payable, are included in the Agreement.
OBS: Alexis First Nation Inquiry TransAlta Utilities Right of Way Claim (March 2003).
OBS: Provision: a stipulated condition.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit autochtone)
clause de révision [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il indique qu'il a suivi la pratique standard utilisée dans les ententes relatives aux oléoducs en Alberta et ajoute que « j'ai la responsabilité de veiller à ce que [...] (b) une clause de révision à intervalles raisonnables de l'indemnisation payable, soient incluses dans l'entente.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation d'Alexis relative aux emprises accordées à TransAlta Utilities (Mars 2003).