English (PAJLO; Committees and Boards (Admin.); Alternative Dispute Resolution)
dispute review board [correct]; DRB [correct]
CONT: Most contracts establishing dispute review boards provide that if neither party objects to [a] recommendation [it] becomes contractually final and binding.... If a recommendation is formally rejected, the contract will usually provide for further dispute resolution steps such as arbitration.
French (PAJLO; Comités et commissions (Admin.); Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
comité d'examen des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: comité d'examen des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).