English (Types of Aircraft; Operations (Air Forces))
stealth aircraft [correct]; furtive aircraft [correct, less frequent]
CONT: Stealth aircraft are designed to avoid detection using a variety of advanced technologies that reduce reflection/emission of radar, infrared, visible light, radio-frequency (RF) spectrum, and audio, collectively known as stealth technology.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
aéronef furtif [correct, masculine noun]