English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dyer’s greenweed [correct]; dyer’s broom [correct]; woodwaxen [correct]; woadwaxen [correct]; dyeweed; dyer's furze
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
genêt des teinturiers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
retama de tintes [feminine noun]; retama de tintoreros [feminine noun]