English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Infantry)
Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal [correct]; Fus MR [correct]
OBS: A Primary Reserve infantry regiment based in Montréal.
OBS: Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal; Fus MR : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Infanterie)
Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal [correct]; Fus MR [correct]
OBS: Régiment d'infanterie de la Première réserve basé à Montréal.
OBS: Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal; Fus MR : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.