English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Infantry)
Les Fusiliers de Sherbrooke [correct]; Fus de Sher [correct]
OBS: Les Fusiliers de Sherbrooke is a unit of the Canadian Armed Forces Reserve whose headquarters is located in Sherbrooke ...
OBS: Les Fusiliers de Sherbrooke; Fus de Sher : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Infanterie)
Les Fusiliers de Sherbrooke [correct]; Fus de Sher [correct]
OBS: Les Fusiliers de Sherbrooke est une unité de la Réserve des Forces armées canadiennes dont le quartier-général est situé à Sherbrooke [...]
OBS: Les Fusiliers de Sherbrooke; Fus de Sher : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.