English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
The Princess Louise Fusiliers [correct]; PLF [correct]; PL Fus [correct]
OBS: The Princess Louise Fusiliers; PLF: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
The Princess Louise Fusiliers [correct, masculine noun]; PLF [correct, masculine noun]; PL Fus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: The Princess Louise Fusiliers; PLF : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.