English (Bombs and Grenades; Land Mines)
fuze assembly [correct]; fuse assembly [correct]
CONT: The three main parts of any mine are its body, explosive filling and fuze assembly. ... The fuze assembly contains a small quantity of sensitive high explosive and normally a small quantity of metal.
French (Bombes et grenades; Mines terrestres)
ensemble fusée [masculine noun]