English (Blasting Work (Mining))
ordinary fuse
CONT: Squibs are used for firing charges of black blasting powder, though they are not so sure or so safe as ordinary fuse or electric squibs.
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
cordeau ordinaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Cordeaux ordinaires. (Les cordeaux ordinaires) renferment de 10 à 12 g/m de pentrite, ce sont les modèles les plus couramment utilisés pour l'amorçage des dynamites ou des explosifs nitratés.