English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
fuse holder [officially approved]
OBS: fuse holder : Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
porte-fusible [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: porte-fusible : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.