English (Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
pop out fuse holder [correct]; pop-out fuse holder [correct]
French (Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
porte fusible à témoin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De fusion.