English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
spare fuse holder [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
porte-fusibles de rechange [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; logement fusibles de rechange [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.