English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
high-voltage fuse link
CONT: DEGREMONT has developed high-voltage fuse links to protect each individual dielectric tube.
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
fusible haute tension [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: DEGRÉMONT a mis au point des fusibles haute tension pouvant équiper chaque tube diélectrique d'un ozoneur.