English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
fuse link [correct]; fuse-link [correct, standardized]; fuselink
DEF: The part of a fuse that contains the fuse element and is designed to be replaced after the fuse has operated.
OBS: fuse-link : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
élément de remplacement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; fusible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le coupe circuit est constitué d'un élément mobile appelé élément de remplacement (fusible) et d'un support fixe correspondant.
OBS: élément de remplacement : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
elemento de substitución [correct, masculine noun]