English (Electric Motors)
stationary single-phase motor [correct]
CONT: For stationary single-phase motors requiring no more than an on/off switch, miniature circuit breakers with thermal overload protection and fuse back-up are generally the most suitable.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur fixe monophasé