English (Sewing Notions; Men's Clothing)
fused collar
DEF: Collar that does not need starching and is kept stiff by bonding on an acetate interlining.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture; Vêtements pour hommes)
col indéformable [masculine noun]
CONT: Col indéformable grâce à une triplure thermocollante.