English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
fuselage midbody [correct]
OBS: the fuselage midbody (...) is essentially a cylindrical section with a slight taper at the forward and aft sections.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
fuselage central