English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
frame structure [correct]
OBS: four bonding strips are installed on the midbody exit assembly to bond the midbody exit assembly electrically to the fuselage and the frame structure.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
structure de l'encadrement