English (Mineralogy)
pyreneite [correct]
OBS: A variety of grossularite garnet which is birefracting,(...) colorless; hardness, 7; specific gravity, 3. 5; fusibility 3; insoluble in acid.
French (Minéralogie)
pyrénéite [correct]
OBS: Variété de Grossulaire (...)