English (Computer Memories)
fusable read-only memory [correct]; FROM [correct]; fusible read-only memory; FROM [correct]; FROM; fusible link ROM
DEF: read-only memory that is programmed by the blowing of fuse links. Once fused, FROMs cannot be corrected or altered.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire morte à fusible [correct, feminine noun]