English (Computer Hardware)
field programmable [correct]
DEF: [Relating to] logic gates that can be programmed once in the field by passing high current through fusible links, by using avalanche induced migration to short base-emitter junctions at desired interconnections, or by other means.
French (Matériel informatique)
programmable par l'utilisateur [correct]
OBS: mémoire morte programmable.