English (Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various)
Rose’s metal [correct]
DEF: Fusible alloy with 50% bismuth, 27. 1% lead and 22. 9% tin;...
French (Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers)
alliage de Rose [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage composé de bismuth, de plomb et d'étain.