English (Synthetic Fabrics; Nonwoven Textiles; Clothing (General))
fusible tape [correct]
CONT: The front edges of the jacket shall be taped using a commercial quality fusible tape.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Nontissés (Industries du textile); Vêtements (Généralités))
ruban thermofixable [masculine noun]