English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
fusible disconnecting device [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fusible disconnecting device : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Matériel et équipement électriques)
dispositif de sectionnement à fusibles [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dispositif de sectionnement à fusibles : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).