English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
fusible metal [correct]
DEF: An alloy which melts and solidifies at a relatively low temperature.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
métal fusible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage qui fond et se solidifie à température relativement basse.