English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
fuse metal; fusible metal
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
métal à fusible [masculine noun]; métal fusible [masculine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide Chlore, 4.1.2 International Dictionary of metallurgy, mineralogy, geology.