English (Metallurgy - General)
fusible alloy [correct]
DEF: A low-melting alloy, usually of bismuth, tin, cadmium, and lead which melts at temperatures as low as 70°C (16°F).
CONT: ... Fusible alloys which contain about 50% Bi (Bismuth) and different combinations of lead, tin, cadmium, and indium are used in a variety of applications ....
French (Métallurgie générale)
alliage fusible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage généralement constitué de trois ou quatre métaux de composition voisine d'une composition eutectique dont le point de fusion est souvent inférieur à 70°C.