English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
turgid fusiform sea cucumber [correct]
OBS: A sea cucumber of the family Molpadiidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
holothurie turgide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Holothurie de la famille des Molpadiidae.