English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
rat-tailed fusiform sea cucumber [correct]
OBS: A sea cucumber of the family Caudinidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
holothurie à queue de rat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Holothurie de la famille des Caudinidae.