English (Epidermis and Dermis)
fusiform cell type small cell carcinoma [correct]
OBS: 8043/3: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Épiderme et derme)
carcinome à petites cellules de type fusiforme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 8043/3 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.