English (Fish)
round scad [correct]; cigarfish [correct]; quiaquia [correct]
DEF: A small fusiform carangid fish of the Western Atlantic related to and often included among the mackerel scads.
French (Poissons)
comète quiaquia [correct, feminine noun]