English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Forestry Operations)
parenchyma strand [correct]
DEF: An axial series of two or more parenchyma cells derived from a single fusiform cambial initial.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Exploitation forestière)
file de cellules de parenchyme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Série axiale de deux ou plusieurs cellules de parenchyme provenant d'une même initiale fusiforme.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera); Explotación forestal)
serie parenquimatosa [correct, feminine noun]