English (Botany)
calabazilla [correct]; Missouri gourd [correct]; fetid wild pumpkin [correct]; buffalo gourd; prairie gourd
DEF: A perennial gourd(Cucurbita foetidissima) of dry parts of the central and southwestern U. S. and Mexico that has a thick fusiform taproot, ovate to slightly lobed leaves, and a small hard smooth bitter green-and-orange fruit.
French (Botanique)
courge vivace [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des cucurbitacées.