English (Bacterial Diseases; Nervous System)
pneumococcal meningitis [correct]
OBS: A severe purulent form of meningitis, occurring at any age but commoner in young children.
OBS: G00. 1 : code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Système nerveux)
méningite à pneumocoques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G00.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Sistema nervioso)
meningitis neumocócica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación purulenta de las meninges debida a infección por Streptococcus pneumoniae.
OBS: G00.1: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.