English (Bacterial Diseases; Nervous System)
staphylococcal meningitis [correct]
CONT: Staphylococcus aureus, or S. [Staphylococcus] epidermidis, can cause staphylococcal meningitis, an infection of the membranes covering the brain and spinal cord caused by; it usually develops as a complication of a surgical procedure or a blood-borne infection.
OBS: G00. 3 : code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Système nerveux)
méningite à staphylocoques [correct, feminine noun]; méningite staphylococcique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G00.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Sistema nervioso)
meningitis estafilocócica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La meningitis estafilocócica es una infección bacteriana de las membranas que cubren el cerebro y la médula espinal (meninges).