English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
acceleration range [correct]
CONT: A feature on the accelerometer device that allows for the selection between more than one sensitivity. Depending on the logic of this input, the internal gain is changed allowing the accelerometer to function with a higher or lower acceleration range.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
gamme d'accélération [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'accéléromètre est essentiellement choisi en fonction de la gamme d'accélération à mesurer exprimée en g, convertie ensuite en signal.