English (Translation (General))
investment and management strategy [correct]
CONT: To effectively manage the buildings in a Portfolio, a PM [property management] must gain personal knowledge of all of them. This is accomplished through building performance evaluations which : document the physical conditions and related performance of each building; provide information to assist the owner in developing an investment and management strategy for the building;...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
stratégie d'investissement et de gestion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour gérer efficacement les immeubles d'un portefeuille, le gestionnaire immobilier doit acquérir une connaissance personnelle de chacun d'eux. Il peut y parvenir en faisant des évaluations du rendement de l'immeuble qui : documentent l'état et le rendement de chaque immeuble; fournissent de l'information pour aider le gardien à élaborer une stratégie d'investissement et de gestion pour l'immeuble; [...]