English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
science organization [correct]
CONT: As a course member, you will gain experience in addressing issues and other management difficulties often encountered in federal science and technology organizations.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.))
organisme à vocation scientifique [correct, masculine noun]; organisation à vocation scientifique [correct, feminine noun]; organisme scientifique [proposal, masculine noun]; organisation scientifique [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Vous apprendrez à résoudre les problèmes de gestion et autres problèmes qui se manifestent dans les organismes fédéraux à vocation scientifique et technologique.