English (Mathematics)
gain margin
OBS: A partial indication of the degree of stability of a feedback loop based upon the extent by which the loop gain ratio falls short of unity at the frequency (or frequencies) at which the loop phase shift is zero.
French (Mathématiques)
marge d'amplification; marge de gain