English (Lasers and Masers)
superradiance [correct]; superluminescence [correct]
DEF: The amplification of spontaneously emitted radiation in a gain medium, characterized by moderate line narrowing and moderate directionality.
French (Masers et lasers)
superradiance [correct, feminine noun]; superluminescence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission lumineuse due à une augmentation de l'intensité d'un rayonnement issu d'une émission spontanée dans un milieu amplificateur.
CONT: le laser fonctionne en superradiance.
Spanish (Láser y máser)
supraluminiscencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Amplificación de la emisión espontánea en un medio de ganancia, caracterizada por un estrechamiento de línea moderado y una moderada direccionalidad.