English (Air Transport)
glide path extension; glide path gain reduction
French (Transport aérien)
réduction de gain d'alignement de descente [feminine noun, officially approved]; réduction de gain radio-pente [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.