English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
instantaneous dynamic range [correct]
DEF: The range between the noise level and the saturation level without regard to varying the gain of any of a radar receiver stages.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
gamme dynamique instantanée [correct, feminine noun]