English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General); Restaurant Menus)
galantine of chicken; cold jellied chicken
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités); Menus (Restauration))
galantine de volaille [feminine noun]; galantine de poulet [feminine noun]