English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Irrigation (Civil Engineering))
nozzlelike emitter [correct]
CONT: Nozzlelike emitter is designed to reduce water pressure by causing the water to move along an elongated helical.(...) An emitter of this kind is preset to emit one, 1. 5 or two gallons of water per hour [for irrigation purposes].
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Irrigation (Génie civil))
goutteur à détendeur
DEF: Type de goutteur destiné à réduire la pression de l'eau en lui faisant parcourir un trajet plus long.
CONT: Le goutteur à détendeur (...) est réglé en usine pour libérer 3,8,5,7 ou 7,6 litres à l'heure.