English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
split leap [correct]; gallop leap [correct]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
saut enjambé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
salto de galope [correct, masculine noun]