English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
canter on the true lead [correct, noun]; true canter [correct, noun]; canter at the true lead [correct, noun]
OBS: Although "gallop" and "canter" are the same beat, a "gallop" may be faster.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
galop juste [correct, masculine noun]; galop sur le bon pied [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
galope en firme [correct, masculine noun]