English (Games of Chance)
galloping dominoes [correct, plural, familiar]; galloping ivories [correct, plural, familiar]; dice [correct, plural, familiar]
CONT: Dice, especially as used in the game of craps.
French (Jeux de hasard)
dés de craps [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Petits cubes numérotés de un à six utilisés dans le jeu de craps.