English (Basketball; Field Hockey)
interruption of the game [correct]; interruption of a match [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
OBS: The first term is a basketball term and the second a field hockey term.
French (Basket-ball; Hockey sur gazon)
interruption du jeu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Básquetbol; Hockey sobre hierba)
interrupción del partido [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: El término se usa para el hockey sobre hierba.