English (Games of Chance)
floating craps [correct]
CONT: The term "floating craps" refers to an illegal operation of the dice game craps. The term "floating" refers to the practice of the game's operators using portable tables and equipment to quickly move the game from location to location to stay ahead of the law enforcement authorities.
French (Jeux de hasard)
craps de rue [correct, masculine noun]