English (Games and Competitions (Sports))
indoor game [correct]
CONT: While indoor soccer failed to take off at a professional level during this period, the indoor game continued to develop in cities across America.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
jeu en salle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le jeu de plein air prend une nette prépondérance sur le jeu en salle de courte paume.
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
partido bajo techo [correct, masculine noun]