English (Racquet Sports)
play [correct]
CONT: Ultimately it was because of his experience that allowed him to carry out the play(=stroke) of the game despite all odds.
French (Sports de raquette)
jeu [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Mauvais choix de jeu.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
jugada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Perdió el partido en una jugada.