English (Racquet Sports; Ice Hockey)
defensive play [correct]; defensive game; defensive work
OBS: defensive play: table tennis term.
OBS: defensive play, defensive game : badminton terms.
French (Sports de raquette; Hockey sur glace)
jeu défensif [correct, masculine noun]; technique défensive [feminine noun]; jeu de défense [masculine noun]