English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
nine-a-side soccer [correct]; 9 a-side soccer [correct]; football nine-a-side [correct]; football 9-a-side [correct]
CONT: Under 10 players play seven-a-side soccer and under 12 [they] play nine-a-side soccer, this enables players at the early ages to be more involved in the game.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
soccer à neuf [correct, masculine noun]; soccer à 9 [correct, masculine noun]; soccer 9 contre 9 [correct, masculine noun]; soccer à neuf joueurs par équipe [correct, masculine noun]; football à neuf [correct, masculine noun]; football à 9 [correct, masculine noun]; foot à 9 [masculine noun]