English (Volleyball; Translation (General))
team in default [correct]; forfeited game and match [correct]
CONT: forfeited game and match : The game shall be forfeited by a team which refuses to play after the request to start the game has been given by the referee. The score will be recorded as 15 : 0 for each game and 3 : 0 for the match. Exception is the failure to complete a game due to injury.
French (Volleyball; Traduction (Généralités))
équipe forfait [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une équipe refusant de jouer après avoir reçu sommation du premier arbitre sera déclarée forfait (score 15/0 par set et 3/0 pour le match) sauf, toutefois, dans le cas où une équipe est devenue incomplète à [la] suite d'une blessure [...]