English (Games and Competitions (Sports))
outdoor game [correct]
CONT: The Edmonton Oilers and Montreal Canadiens will play an outdoor game at Commonwealth Stadium in November that could draw more than 55, 000 fans.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
jeu de plein air [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le jeu de plein air prend une nette prépondérance sur le jeu en salle de courte paume.