English (Games of Chance)
card game [correct]
DEF: Any game requiring the use of cards in order to play.
OBS: The most popular casino card games are: Blackjack, Baccarat and Poker.
French (Jeux de hasard)
jeu de cartes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Beaucoup de jeu de cartes étant basés sur un principe de deviner le jeu de cartes adverse, le «dos» des cartes permet de les rendre indiscernables à la vue.
Spanish (Juegos de azar)
juego de cartas [masculine noun]; juego de naipes [masculine noun]