English (Volleyball)
set point [correct]; game point [correct, see observation]
DEF: A situation that occurs when the team that is leading can win the set by winning the next point.
CONT: Lowell gave Washington a 9-4 lead before going on an 8-0 run to win the second set 15-13. In the third set, Lowell faced a set point at 14-10 before making a 7-1 run, clinching the set and match, 17-15.
OBS: game point : The terms "set" and "game" are synonymous.
French (Volleyball)
balle de manche [feminine noun]
Spanish (Vóleibol)
último punto del juego [correct, masculine noun]