English (Motorized Sports; Water Sports)
snowmobile watercross [correct]; snowmobile water race [correct]; sled on water race
DEF: A race or an aquatic game using a modified snowmobile.
French (Sports motorisés; Sports nautiques)
course de motoneige sur l'eau [correct, feminine noun]; motoneige sur l'eau [correct, feminine noun]; course de motoneige nautique
DEF: Course ou jeu nautique sur une motoneige modifiées.