English (Animal Husbandry)
ranched deer [correct]
CONT: Ranched deer may or may not be enclosed with fences. Proponents of game farms and ranches consider commercial exploitation of confined cervids an "alternative agricultural resource. "
French (Élevage des animaux)
cerf d’élevage [correct, masculine noun]