English (Radio Arts; Television Arts)
giveaway [correct, noun]; quiz [correct]; give away contest; contest [noun]; game show [correct]
DEF: A radio or television program on which prizes are given away
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
jeu-questionnaire [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Émission où les participants prennent part à diverses épreuves dont les vainqueurs reçoivent des prix.
OBS: Terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d'État du Canada.