English (Baseball and Softball)
relief ace [correct]; bullpen ace [correct]
DEF: A consistent pitcher who is brought in to finish a game, usually in a close situation.
French (Baseball et softball)
as relayeur [correct, masculine noun]; as de la relève [correct, masculine noun]