English (Military Training)
Kim’s game [correct]
DEF: A game of observation in which a tray or table of several objects are shown to the participant for a fixed amount of time, such as a minute, and then taken away. The participant must then recall as many objects as possible from memory. The skill was one required of Kim and other intelligence officers.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
jeu de Kim [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Exercice d'observation et de mémoire. Entraîner le stagiaire à observer et à se rappeler un certain nombre d'objets sans rapport entre eux.
OBS: Source : B-GL-309-005/FT-001.