English (Games and Toys (General); Software)
video game walkthrough [correct]; walkthrough [correct]
DEF: [A] guide aimed towards improving a player's skill within a particular video game and often designed to assist players in completing either an entire video game or specific elements.
CONT: If you have reached wit’s end, a video game walkthrough can help you figure out how to progress.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Logiciels)
procédure pas à pas de jeu vidéo [correct, feminine noun]; procédure pas à pas [correct, feminine noun]; guide [correct, masculine noun]; walkthrough [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
CONT: Une procédure pas à pas de jeu vidéo est un guide visant à améliorer les compétences d'un joueur dans un jeu vidéo particulier et souvent conçu pour aider les joueurs à terminer un jeu vidéo entier ou des éléments spécifiques.