English (Animal Diseases; Poultry Production)
fowl typhoid [correct]; Salmonella gallinarum infection [correct]
OBS: An acute disease caused by Pasteurella gallinarum and affecting fowl and other species such as geese, turkeys, game and wild herds.
OBS: Not to be confused with a disease caused by a very similar organism Salmonella pullorum, i.e. Bacillary White Diarrhoea of fowls or pullorum disease.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des volailles)
typhose aviaire [correct, feminine noun]; salmonellose des volailles [correct, feminine noun]; infection à salmonella gallinarum [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Salmonellose de la volaille causée par Salmonella gallinarum.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de aves)
tifosis aviar [correct, feminine noun]