English (Military Exercises)
game sponsor [correct]
OBS: Term in use at the Canadian Forces College in Toronto.
French (Exercices militaires)
responsable de l'exercice [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage au Collège des Forces canadiennes à Toronto.